Edendiva Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in edendiva.com Please read this Privacy Policy, which tells you what information we collect from users of the edendiva.com, how we use that information, and with whom we may share it. Unless defined in this Privacy Policy Conduct, terms capitalized but not defined herein are defined in the Terms & Conditions. In this Privacy Policy edendiva.com is referred to as "we," "us," or "our" and you the end user are referred to as "you", "your" or “user”.


How Personal Information Is Collected and Updated


We may collect information that personally identifies you when you register, when you participate in reviews and other features or when you otherwise communicate with us.



Types of Personal Information Collected •We may collect the following types of information at the edendiva.com:


1.When you register at any of the edendiva.com, we may request the following personal information:


(i) Your name and email address


2.When you search anything on the website, your keywords will be collected in a protected location for improving our search results.


How Information Is Used and Shared


Communications: We may send you communications about updates, and new services from time to time.


If you do not want to receive these communications you can opt out by calling us at 011-47657265 


Processing Payments: For credit card purchasers, we redirect to the relevant financial institution for online transaction and billing information.


Legal Requirements: edendiva.com reserves the right to disclose your personal information as necessary to:


(1) Comply with the law or comply with legal process served on edendiva.com.


(2) Protect and defend the rights or property of edendiva.com.

(3) Protect the personal safety of other edendiva.com users or the public

(4) To ensure compliance with our Terms & Conditions. edendiva.com co-operates with law enforcement and other third parties to enforce laws, intellectual property, and other rights, and we reserve the right to report any information related to suspicion of illegal activity to law enforcement for prosecution.


Third Parties


Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties. edendiva.com may, however, use for its own purposes, aggregate information that does not identify you personally, or share aggregate information about our users with advertisers, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties.


Non-personal User Information


An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you're surfing the Internet. When you request pages from edendiva.com, our servers log your computer's IP address. edendiva.com collects these IP addresses for the sole purpose of identifying our users' service providers (whether yahoo, hotmail, Gmail etc.) so we can better develop our offerings at the edendiva.com. We do not automatically link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable, however we can and will use IP addresses to identify users when we feel it is necessary to:


(1) Comply with the law or comply with legal process served on edendiva.com


(2) Protect and defend the rights or property of edendiva.com


(3) Protect the personal safety of other edendiva.com users or the public


(4) To ensure compliance with our Terms & Conditions.


Cookies


A cookie is a small packet of information that we place on your computer's hard drive whenever you visit the edendiva.com. For each user, our web server automatically recognizes the following:


•The host origin of the request (e.g., your IP address)


•The referrer (e.g., where you came from if you arrived at our site via a link)


•The requested document (e.g., the page being viewed)


•your browser type (e.g., Internet Explorer 6.0)


•session data (e.g., whether login was successful) edendiva.com uses cookies for a variety of reasons, including without limitation the following:

•For session variables, to facilitate your navigation of content on the edendiva.com.

•To determine if cookies are enabled in your browser so that we may ensure that our edendiva.com run on your computer.

•To authenticate your access to content on the edendiva.com.

We do not store in cookies any passwords or credit card information, any information that personally identifies you.

Compliance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011

1. We provide you the opportunity to expressly signify your consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy through an opt in mechanism. You can also withdraw your consent earlier provided at any time subsequently by providing us written intimation of your intent to do so.

2. We collect your information for a lawful purpose connected with the successful conduct of our business for which such collection of information is necessary.

3. We do not retain your information for longer than is required for the purposes for which we collected the information.

4. We use collected information for the purpose for which it was collected and for nothing else.

5. If you have provided us information that is inaccurate or incomplete and want the same to be corrected or updated, please let us know in writing and we shall do the needful to the extent the same is feasible.

6. Your information is secure with us as we have robust security practices and standards at par with industry standards.





Safe Payments

Paying online no personal details, such as bank account information, ever have to be entered.

Free shipping

100% Free shipping - No Shipping Charges. 100% Free shipping - No Shipping Charges.

24/7 Support

Need some help? We have a team of experts that live. They can help you out with order questions. Our team is available 24/7 hours.